CUX4U: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[파일:CUX4U.png|왼쪽|섬네일|511x511픽셀|CUX4U]] | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|+ | |||
![[파일:CUX4U.png|왼쪽|섬네일|511x511픽셀|CUX4U]] | |||
!Features | |||
# 4U Rackmount with up to 4000W PSU | |||
# Single Socket SP3 (LGA 4094), supports AMD EPYC™ 7003 (with AMD 3D V-Cache™ Technology*)/7002 series processors | |||
# 8 DIMM slots (1DPC), supports DDR4 RDIMM, LRDIMM, RDIMM/LRDIMM-3DS, NVDIMM-N | |||
# 7 PCIe4.0 x16, 2 OCuLink (PCIe4.0 x4), Supports 2 M.2 (PCIe4.0 x4 or SATA 6Gb/s) | |||
# 2 RJ45 (10GbE) by Broadcom BCM57416 | |||
# Remote Management (IPMI) | |||
# 8 x 3.5"/2.5" SATA/SAS Hotswap Drivebay | |||
|} | |||
== Specifications == | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
| colspan="2" | '''System''' | |||
|- | |||
|Form Factor | |||
|4U Rackmount | |||
|- | |||
|Dimensions | |||
|434 x 177 x 798.2mm (17.09" x 6.97" x 31.425"', without externa GPU fans, optional) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Support]] MB | |||
|HMD8-2T-BCM | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" |Cooling / UCM features | |||
|- | |||
|Liquid Cooling | |||
|Yes (Default) | |||
|- | |||
|Air Cooling | |||
|Yes (Optional) | |||
|- | |||
|UCM Readyness | |||
|Yes | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" | '''Front Panel''' | |||
|- | |||
|Buttons | |||
|Power w/ LED | |||
|- | |||
|LEDs | |||
|Dual LAN Activity, HDD Activity | |||
|- | |||
|I/O Ports | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" | '''Drive Bay / Storage''' | |||
|- | |||
|Rear Side | |||
|2 hot-swap 2.5<nowiki>''</nowiki> SATA drive bays | |||
|- | |||
|Internal Side | |||
|2 M-key (PCIe4.0 x4), supports 22110/2280/2260/2242/2230 form factor [FCH] | |||
|- | |||
|Front | |||
|8 x 3.5" SAS/SATA Hotswap drive bay | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" | '''Power Supply''' | |||
|- | |||
|Type | |||
|1+1 SPC | |||
|- | |||
|Output Watts | |||
|3000W | |||
4000W PSU (optional) | |||
|- | |||
|Efficiency | |||
|80-PLUS Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|AC Input | |||
|Low-line: 100-127V, 47-63Hz ; High-line: 200-240V, 47-63Hz | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" | '''System Fan''' | |||
|- | |||
|Fan | |||
|1 PWM fixed 120x120 mm fans | |||
2 PWM fixed 120x120 mm GPU fans (optional) | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" | '''Processor System''' | |||
|- | |||
|CPU | |||
|Supports AMD Ryzen™ Threadripper™ PRO 5000WX/3000WX | |||
|- | |||
|Socket | |||
|Single Socket sWRX8 (LGA4094) | |||
|- | |||
|Chipset | |||
|AMD WRX80 | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" | '''System Memory''' | |||
|- | |||
|Supported DIMM Quantity | |||
|8 DIMM slots (1DPC) | |||
|- | |||
|Supported Type | |||
|Supports DDR4 288-pin RDIMM, LRDIMM, RDIMM/LRDIMM-3DS, NVDIMM-N | |||
|- | |||
|Max. Capacity per DIMM | |||
|RDIMM: up to 64GB | |||
LRDIMM: up to 128GB | |||
RDIMM/LRDIMM-3DS: up to 256GB | |||
NVDIMM-N: up to 32GB | |||
|- | |||
|Max. DIMM Frequency | |||
|RDIMM/ LRDIMM/NVDIMM-N: max. 3200MHz | |||
|- | |||
|Voltage | |||
|1.2V | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" | '''PCIe Expansion Slots (SLOT7 close to CPU)''' | |||
|- | |||
|PCIe x 16 | |||
|SLOT7: PCIe4.0 x16 | |||
SLOT6: PCIe4.0 x16 | |||
SLOT5: PCIe4.0 x16 | |||
SLOT4: PCIe4.0 x16 | |||
SLOT3: PCIe4.0 x16 | |||
SLOT2: PCIe4.0 x16 or PCIe4.0 x8 + 1 M.2+1 miniSASHD or no PCIe SLOT +2 OCuLink+1 M.2+1 miniSAS HD (by jumper) | |||
SLOT1: PCIe4.0 x16 | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" | '''Other PCIe Expansion Connectors''' | |||
|- | |||
|M.2 slot | |||
|1 M-key* (PCIe4.0 x4 or SATA 6Gb/s), supports 2280/2260/2242/2230 form factor | |||
1 M-key* (PCIe4.0 x4 or SATA 6Gb/s), supports 22110/2280/2260/2242/2230 form factor | |||
<nowiki>*</nowiki>Share with SLOT2 by jumper | |||
|- | |||
|OCuLink | |||
|2 OCuLink* (PCIe4.0 x4) | |||
<nowiki>*</nowiki>Shared with SLOT2 by jumper | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" | '''Ethernet''' | |||
|- | |||
|Additional GbE Controller | |||
|1 Broadcom BCM57416 2 RJ45 (10GbE) | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" | '''Server Management''' | |||
|- | |||
|BMC Controller | |||
|ASPEED AST2500 | |||
|- | |||
|IPMI Dedicated GLAN | |||
|1 x Realtek RTL8211E for dedicated management GLAN | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" | '''Graphics''' | |||
|- | |||
|Controller | |||
|ASPEED AST2500 | |||
|- | |||
|VRAM | |||
|DDR4 512MB | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" | '''Rear I/O''' | |||
|- | |||
|UID Button/LED | |||
|1 UID button w/ LED | |||
|- | |||
|VGA Port | |||
|1 DB15 (VGA) | |||
|- | |||
|Serial Port | |||
|1 DB9 (COM) | |||
|- | |||
|USB 3.2 Gen1 Port | |||
|2 Type-A (USB3.2 Gen1) | |||
|- | |||
|RJ45 | |||
|2 RJ45 (10GbE) | |||
1 dedicated IPMI | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" | '''System [[BIOS]]''' | |||
|- | |||
|BIOS Type | |||
|32MB AMI UEFI Legal BIOS | |||
|- | |||
|BIOS Features | |||
|Plug and Play (PnP), ACPI 6.3 Compliance Wake Up Events, SMBIOS 3.3.0, ASRock Rack Instant Flash | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" | '''Hardware Monitor''' | |||
|- | |||
|Temperature | |||
|CPU, DRAM, MB, Card Side, Chipset Temperature Sensing | |||
|- | |||
|Fan | |||
|CPU/Rear/Front Fan Tachometer | |||
CPU Quiet Fan (Allow CPU Fan Speed Auto-Adjust by CPU Temperature) | |||
CPU/Rear/Front Fan Multi-Speed Control | |||
|- | |||
|Voltage | |||
|Vsoc,Vcpu, VCCM, VPPM, 3V/5V/12V, +BAT, 3VSB, 5VSB | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" | '''Environment''' | |||
|- | |||
|Temperature | |||
|Operation temperature: 10°C ~ 35°C / Non operation temperature: -40°C ~ 70°C | |||
|- | |||
|Humidity | |||
|Non operation humidity: 20% ~ 90% ( Non condensing) | |||
|} | |||
[[ | |||
Revision as of 11:55, 1 April 2023
| 왼쪽|섬네일|511x511픽셀|CUX4U | Features
|
|---|
Specifications
| System | |
| Form Factor | 4U Rackmount |
| Dimensions | 434 x 177 x 798.2mm (17.09" x 6.97" x 31.425"', without externa GPU fans, optional) |
| Support MB | HMD8-2T-BCM |
| Cooling / UCM features | |
| Liquid Cooling | Yes (Default) |
| Air Cooling | Yes (Optional) |
| UCM Readyness | Yes |
| Front Panel | |
| Buttons | Power w/ LED |
| LEDs | Dual LAN Activity, HDD Activity |
| I/O Ports | |
| Drive Bay / Storage | |
| Rear Side | 2 hot-swap 2.5'' SATA drive bays |
| Internal Side | 2 M-key (PCIe4.0 x4), supports 22110/2280/2260/2242/2230 form factor [FCH] |
| Front | 8 x 3.5" SAS/SATA Hotswap drive bay |
| Power Supply | |
| Type | 1+1 SPC |
| Output Watts | 3000W
4000W PSU (optional) |
| Efficiency | 80-PLUS Platinum |
| AC Input | Low-line: 100-127V, 47-63Hz ; High-line: 200-240V, 47-63Hz |
| System Fan | |
| Fan | 1 PWM fixed 120x120 mm fans
2 PWM fixed 120x120 mm GPU fans (optional) |
| Processor System | |
| CPU | Supports AMD Ryzen™ Threadripper™ PRO 5000WX/3000WX |
| Socket | Single Socket sWRX8 (LGA4094) |
| Chipset | AMD WRX80 |
| System Memory | |
| Supported DIMM Quantity | 8 DIMM slots (1DPC) |
| Supported Type | Supports DDR4 288-pin RDIMM, LRDIMM, RDIMM/LRDIMM-3DS, NVDIMM-N |
| Max. Capacity per DIMM | RDIMM: up to 64GB
LRDIMM: up to 128GB RDIMM/LRDIMM-3DS: up to 256GB NVDIMM-N: up to 32GB |
| Max. DIMM Frequency | RDIMM/ LRDIMM/NVDIMM-N: max. 3200MHz |
| Voltage | 1.2V |
| PCIe Expansion Slots (SLOT7 close to CPU) | |
| PCIe x 16 | SLOT7: PCIe4.0 x16
SLOT6: PCIe4.0 x16 SLOT5: PCIe4.0 x16 SLOT4: PCIe4.0 x16 SLOT3: PCIe4.0 x16 SLOT2: PCIe4.0 x16 or PCIe4.0 x8 + 1 M.2+1 miniSASHD or no PCIe SLOT +2 OCuLink+1 M.2+1 miniSAS HD (by jumper) SLOT1: PCIe4.0 x16 |
| Other PCIe Expansion Connectors | |
| M.2 slot | 1 M-key* (PCIe4.0 x4 or SATA 6Gb/s), supports 2280/2260/2242/2230 form factor
1 M-key* (PCIe4.0 x4 or SATA 6Gb/s), supports 22110/2280/2260/2242/2230 form factor *Share with SLOT2 by jumper |
| OCuLink | 2 OCuLink* (PCIe4.0 x4)
*Shared with SLOT2 by jumper |
| Ethernet | |
| Additional GbE Controller | 1 Broadcom BCM57416 2 RJ45 (10GbE) |
| Server Management | |
| BMC Controller | ASPEED AST2500 |
| IPMI Dedicated GLAN | 1 x Realtek RTL8211E for dedicated management GLAN |
| Graphics | |
| Controller | ASPEED AST2500 |
| VRAM | DDR4 512MB |
| Rear I/O | |
| UID Button/LED | 1 UID button w/ LED |
| VGA Port | 1 DB15 (VGA) |
| Serial Port | 1 DB9 (COM) |
| USB 3.2 Gen1 Port | 2 Type-A (USB3.2 Gen1) |
| RJ45 | 2 RJ45 (10GbE)
1 dedicated IPMI |
| System BIOS | |
| BIOS Type | 32MB AMI UEFI Legal BIOS |
| BIOS Features | Plug and Play (PnP), ACPI 6.3 Compliance Wake Up Events, SMBIOS 3.3.0, ASRock Rack Instant Flash |
| Hardware Monitor | |
| Temperature | CPU, DRAM, MB, Card Side, Chipset Temperature Sensing |
| Fan | CPU/Rear/Front Fan Tachometer
CPU Quiet Fan (Allow CPU Fan Speed Auto-Adjust by CPU Temperature) CPU/Rear/Front Fan Multi-Speed Control |
| Voltage | Vsoc,Vcpu, VCCM, VPPM, 3V/5V/12V, +BAT, 3VSB, 5VSB |
| Environment | |
| Temperature | Operation temperature: 10°C ~ 35°C / Non operation temperature: -40°C ~ 70°C |
| Humidity | Non operation humidity: 20% ~ 90% ( Non condensing) |
[[